You are viewing our Forum Archives. To view or take place in current topics click here.
What are your top 10 favourite games?
Posted:
What are your top 10 favourite games?Posted:
Status: Offline
Joined: Jan 01, 201410Year Member
Posts: 2,031
Reputation Power: 2965
Status: Offline
Joined: Jan 01, 201410Year Member
Posts: 2,031
Reputation Power: 2965
What are your top 10 games of all time?
I was just interested in seeing what types and genres of games members on the site enjoyed most, here's my top picks:
1. Bully
2. World of Warcraft
3. Red Dead Redemption
4. The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
5. Fallout: Las Vegas
6. Grand Theft Auto 5
7. Fallout 4
8. Halo Reach
9. The Elder Scrolls Online
10. Farcry 3
I was just interested in seeing what types and genres of games members on the site enjoyed most, here's my top picks:
1. Bully
2. World of Warcraft
3. Red Dead Redemption
4. The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
5. Fallout: Las Vegas
6. Grand Theft Auto 5
7. Fallout 4
8. Halo Reach
9. The Elder Scrolls Online
10. Farcry 3
#2. Posted:
Status: Offline
Joined: Oct 08, 201310Year Member
Posts: 3,126
Reputation Power: 8031
Motto: Drug Lord
Motto: Drug Lord
Status: Offline
Joined: Oct 08, 201310Year Member
Posts: 3,126
Reputation Power: 8031
Motto: Drug Lord
1. Destiny 2
2. Fortnite
3. Rainbow Six Siege
4. Far Cry 5
5. WW2
6. Grand Theft Auto 5
7. Rocket League
8. Forza 3
9. The Elder Scrolls Online
10. Battlefield 1
2. Fortnite
3. Rainbow Six Siege
4. Far Cry 5
5. WW2
6. Grand Theft Auto 5
7. Rocket League
8. Forza 3
9. The Elder Scrolls Online
10. Battlefield 1
- 1useful
- 0not useful
#3. Posted:
Status: Offline
Joined: May 10, 20185Year Member
Posts: 2,707
Reputation Power: 578
In no particular order because i cant decide as some i havent played in a while.
1. Minecraft
2. Modern Warfare 2
3. Read Dead Redeption
4. Madden 18
5. Road trip Adventure
6. World at War
7. Medal of Honour: Rising Sun
8. Skyrim
9. Stardew Valley
10. GTA V
1. Minecraft
2. Modern Warfare 2
3. Read Dead Redeption
4. Madden 18
5. Road trip Adventure
6. World at War
7. Medal of Honour: Rising Sun
8. Skyrim
9. Stardew Valley
10. GTA V
- 1useful
- 0not useful
#4. Posted:
Status: Offline
Joined: Aug 08, 201013Year Member
Posts: 2,243
Reputation Power: 136
Status: Offline
Joined: Aug 08, 201013Year Member
Posts: 2,243
Reputation Power: 136
1. Halo 2
2. Red Dead Redemption
3. Crash Bandicoot
4.Call of Duty: World at War (Do not judge I loved this game back in the day)
5. Saints Row 2
6. Fallout: New Vegas
7: Bioshock
8. GTA 5
9. God of War
10. The Last of Us
2. Red Dead Redemption
3. Crash Bandicoot
4.Call of Duty: World at War (Do not judge I loved this game back in the day)
5. Saints Row 2
6. Fallout: New Vegas
7: Bioshock
8. GTA 5
9. God of War
10. The Last of Us
- 2useful
- 0not useful
#5. Posted:
Status: Offline
Joined: Dec 29, 20149Year Member
Posts: 2,918
Reputation Power: 211
1. Call of duty MW2
2. Halo reach
3. Gta v
4.Arma 3
5. CSGO
6.R6S
7.Super Smash bros
8.H1Z1
9.DayZ
10.Mw3
It was really hard to choose because I can barley remember games that I've liked and I was trying to stay away from multiple games from the same series
2. Halo reach
3. Gta v
4.Arma 3
5. CSGO
6.R6S
7.Super Smash bros
8.H1Z1
9.DayZ
10.Mw3
It was really hard to choose because I can barley remember games that I've liked and I was trying to stay away from multiple games from the same series
- 1useful
- 0not useful
#6. Posted:
Status: Offline
Joined: Dec 22, 201112Year Member
Posts: 1,219
Reputation Power: 2538
Status: Offline
Joined: Dec 22, 201112Year Member
Posts: 1,219
Reputation Power: 2538
1. Call of Duty MW2
2. Call of Duty WaW
3. Fallout 3
4. Fallout New Vegas
5. Rocket League
6. Skyrim
7. Grand Theft Auto 5
8. Fifa 04-18
9. Minecraft
10. Call of Duty 4
2. Call of Duty WaW
3. Fallout 3
4. Fallout New Vegas
5. Rocket League
6. Skyrim
7. Grand Theft Auto 5
8. Fifa 04-18
9. Minecraft
10. Call of Duty 4
- 1useful
- 0not useful
#7. Posted:
Status: Offline
Joined: May 16, 201112Year Member
Posts: 3,178
Reputation Power: 3623
Status: Offline
Joined: May 16, 201112Year Member
Posts: 3,178
Reputation Power: 3623
TheTechGang wrote What are your top 10 games of all time?
I was just interested in seeing what types and genres of games members on the site enjoyed most, here's my top picks:
1. Bully
2. World of Warcraft
3. Red Dead Redemption
4. The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
5. Fallout: Las Vegas
6. Grand Theft Auto 5
7. Fallout 4
8. Halo Reach
9. The Elder Scrolls Online
10. Farcry 3
1.Cod4
2.Cod mw2
3. Red Dead
4.GTA 5
5.Cod WAW
6.Cod World war 2
7.PUBG
8.Fortnight
9.ARK
10.Rainbow 6 seige
- 1useful
- 0not useful
#8. Posted:
Status: Offline
Joined: Jul 06, 20185Year Member
Posts: 1,879
Reputation Power: 248
1-10
Fortnite
Fortnite
- 3useful
- 0not useful
#9. Posted:
Status: Offline
Joined: Apr 30, 201112Year Member
Posts: 1,448
Reputation Power: 147
Status: Offline
Joined: Apr 30, 201112Year Member
Posts: 1,448
Reputation Power: 147
Not in any particular order.
1. The Last of Us
2. Nier: Automata
3. God of War
4. Bioshock Infinite
5. Red Dead Redemption
6. DayZ
7. The Batman: Arkham series
8. Destiny ( as a whole )
9. Telltales TWD series
10. Dark Souls trilogy & Bloodborne
1. The Last of Us
2. Nier: Automata
3. God of War
4. Bioshock Infinite
5. Red Dead Redemption
6. DayZ
7. The Batman: Arkham series
8. Destiny ( as a whole )
9. Telltales TWD series
10. Dark Souls trilogy & Bloodborne
- 2useful
- 0not useful
#10. Posted:
Status: Offline
Joined: Aug 01, 20185Year Member
Posts: 1
Reputation Power: 0
Status: Offline
Joined: Aug 01, 20185Year Member
Posts: 1
Reputation Power: 0
You are viewing our Forum Archives. To view or take place in current topics click here.